Contact Us

Please use the form on the right to contact us.

We usually respond to general enquiries the same business day.

For wholesale enquiries please visit our wholesale page.

PO BOX 4164
Geelong, Victoria, 3220
Australia

Make a statement with our dapper men's socks. Our designer collection features hand-stitched toes, all made from premium combed cotton for increased comfort and everyday durability. 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Australia & International

 

Austin & Vangelovski trading as Sirsock abides by the Privacy Act 1988. We recognise that the privacy of your personal information is important to you. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below.

We collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, credit card details and email in order to provide a range of products and services, respond to your enquiry or request, conduct our business, to manage and fill your order and finalise your purchase. We may also use this information to keep you up to date with important changes to our website including our products and services, style updates, as well as exclusive offers and promotions that may interest you. If you do not wish to receive promotional material from Sirsock please unsubscribe using the link on the bottom of our emails.

Sirsock does not sell or trade your personal information with any third parties for their marketing or advertising purposes without your consent. However we may have to disclose your personal information to service providers who perform functions on our behalf (such as mailing services).

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information and to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Sirsock is committed to protecting your security, and will always endeavour to provide a secure, safe platform from which to conduct online transactions. To process your payment we use either the Stripe merchant platform or the Paypal merchant terminal, with both encrypting your information as it is transmitted over the internet. This encryption scrambles details such as credit card numbers, billing details, and delivery addresses so that other computers are unable to decipher the information, ensuring your privacy and security.

All pages of Sirsock, including the payment cart are protected with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption. You can confirm the encryption is in place by viewing both a little 'closed padlock' icon in the address bar, also 'https://' before the website address. This is an added level of protection and privacy for our customers.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy please contact us via the contact page.